Combination Pairs Results

SOUTH PACIFIC COMBINATION PAIRS
THURSDAY JANUARY 3RD – 9:00AM CALL CARDS

RD1 - A vs B  & C vs D;  RD 2 - A vs C & B vs D;  RD 3 - A vs D & B vs C

 

SECTION – NO 1 at       TOWRADGI PARK

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

VIKKI WILSON, BRETT  PIEPER

COMPOSITE

L-8

W+6

W+11

 

B

JULIE MURRAY, ROBIN SMITH

COMPOSITE

W+8

W+2

W+18

3W+28

C

LISA GODFREY, JEFF GODFREY

FIGGY BOWLO

L-3

L-6

 

 

D

RHONDA BROWN, PHIL C HANCOX

WOONONA

W+3

L-2

L-11

 

SECTION – NO 2 at       TOWRADGI PARK

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

VICKI BOTT, BRIAN BOTT

COMPOSITE

L-1

W+2

D

 

B

KIM STOLK, WAYNE TOOMEY

TOWRADGI PARK

W+1

W+13

D

2½W+14

C

LOUISE CRONIN, JAKE CHAPMAN

TAREN POINT

L-2

L-2

D

 

D

SUE PICTON, GREG DUMBLETON

WOONONA

W+2

L-13

D

 

SECTION – NO 3 at       TOWRADGI PARK       

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JEUNE LONG, BERNIE HARDING

WOONONA

L-3

W+5

W+4

 

B

JULIE BREASLEY, STEVE BREASLEY

FIGGY BOWLO

W+3

W+1

W+1

3W+5

C

LINDA ELLAMS, ADRIAN DUFF

TOWRADGI PARK

L-1

L-5

L-1

 

D

WENDY TWEDDLE, PETER TWEDDLE

COMPOSITE

W+1

L-1

L-4

 

SECTION – NO 4 at       TOWRADGI PARK       

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

STEVE SPROD, KAREN MURPHY

COMPOSITE

W+19

W+1

W+20

3W+40

B

LINDA ADAMS, BRAD ADAMS

WOONONA

L-19

L-6

L-17

 

C

ZOE BRETT, JOHN GREEN

COMPOSITE

W+3

L-1

W+17

 

D

DANIELLE HOBBS, DAVID KELLY

FIGGY BOWLO

L-3

W+6

L-20

 

SECTION – NO 5 at       TOWRADGI PARK

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

ROBYN BUHAGIAR, RUSSELL TAYLOR

COMPOSITE

W+17

W+7

W+11

3W+35

B

SANDRA CONNOR, STEVE CONNOR

WOONONA

L-17

L-17

 

 

C

CARMEN PLAZA, MARGO BRANDES

FIGGY BOWLO

W+16

L-7

 

 

D

JESSICA GRUBB, PETER GRUBB

TOWRADGI PARK

L-16

W+17

L-11

 

SECTION – NO 6 at       TOWRADGI PARK       

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

CAROL HILL, BOB HILL

WOONONA

L-21

L-1

L-3

 

B

KAY GILL, MAL LYONS

TOWRADGI PARK

W+21

W+3

W+15

3W+39

C

DENISE RYAN, NATHAN RYAN

FIGGY BOWLO

L-19

W+1

L-15

 

D

JULEA MORGAN, ROB RYAN

WPWC

W+19

L-3

W+3

 

SECTION – NO 7 at       OAK FLATS     

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

ANGELITA GIL, BRIAN ROSEN

NOWRA

L-26

L-10

 

 

B

DI MACKAY, WAYNE CROUCH

WARILLA

W+26

W+17

W+12

3W+55

C

SUE TYRRELL, DAVE TYRRELL

WINDANG

W+8

W+10

 

 

D

DI KNOWLES, RICHARD SHEATHER

OAK FLATS

L-8

L-17

 

 

SECTION – NO 8 at       OAK FLATS     

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

EDWINA SKINNER, WAYNE SKINNER

BOMADERRY

L-18

W+19

W+16

 

B

BRONWYN CAMPBELL, RUSSELL CAMPBELL

KIAMA

W+18

W+3

W+2

3W+23

C

TRACY WILSON, PETER WILSON

WARILLA

W+6

L-19

 

 

D

HALINA GASDEN, JESSE GODFREY

ALBION PARK

L-6

L-3

 

 

SECTION – NO 9 at       OAK FLATS                 

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

KAY MORAN, MATT MILES

COMPOSITE

W+20

W+7

DNP

2W+27

B

JO MOORE, PETER GREATORIX

WINDANG

L-20

L-14

 

 

C

KIM RAYMOND, GLEN RAYMOND

NOWRA

W+3

L-7

 

 

D

KIM SUCKLEY, SHANE LEONARD

COMPOSITE

L-3

W+14

 

 

SECTION – NO 10 at     CORRIMAL                  

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JO CHETCUTI, PETER BONSOR

COMPOSITE

L-3

W+8

L-5

 

B

GAIL SCHULZ, LEX RAPLEY

WPWC

W+3

W+16

D

2½W+19

C

ANNETTE CHAMBERS, BARRY DELIVA

COMPOSITE

W+2

L-8

D

 

D

JUDY DYSON, NEVILLE BYWATER

WOONONA

L-2

L-16

W+5

 

SECTION – NO 11 at     CORRIMAL      

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

LEANNE CHINERY, SHANE PASCOE

COMPOSITE

W+7

L-2

W+9

 

B

JULIE HUNTER, ROD BUSST

TOWRADGI PARK

L-7

W+3

L-9

 

C

KAREN KING, JACK FORBES

WOONONA

W+7

W+2

W+9

3W+18

D

BERYL NEWING, DOUG NEWING

FIGGY BOWLO

L-7

L-3

L-9

 

SECTION – NO 12 at     CORRIMAL                  

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JANET MURADA, DON BARNES

COMPOSITE

L-15

L-7

L-2

 

B

ANGELA TINDAL, MICHAEL CLARKE

COMPOSITE

W+15

W+14

W+27

3W+56

C

JOANNA CANVIN, TREVOR BENNETT

COMPOSITE

L-18

W+7

L-27

 

D

DEBBIE MOON, JOHN CHETCUTI

FIGGY BOWLO

W+18

L-14

W+2