Post Sectional Playoffs Timetable

ZONE 16 PENNANT POST SECTIONAL PLAYOFFS

ZONE 16 PENNANT SEMI FINALS SATURDAY 21ST JULY 1.00PM START (12.30PM CALL CARDS)

PRE-GAME PRACTICE IS AT THE DISCRETION OF HOST CLUB AND MUST BE FINISHED BEFORE 12.30PM. BOTH CLUBS TO FILL OUT GAME SHEETS – THE HOST CLUB TO SEND RESULT SHEETS TO ZONE AFTER GAMES. FAX OR EMAIL TO BRIAN GIBSON 42840540 or Zone16Match@gmail.com

HOST CLUB TO SUPPLY CONTROLLING BODY AND 1 UMPIRE (ZONE WILL TRY AND SEND 1 UMPIRE TO EACH VENUE ALSO).

LOSER OF MAJOR SEMI’S AND WINNER OF MINOR SEMI’S TO PLAY FINALS AT WARILLA ON
SUNDAY 22ND (NEXT DAY) SEE PLAYOFF PROGRAM FOR TIMES.

 

GRADE NO2 AT TOWRADGI

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – DAPTO HUNTLEY 54 VS THIRROUL 53

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – FAIRY MEADOW 68 DEF WARILLA 58

GRADE NO3 AT WOONONA

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – WARILLA 76 DEF KIAMA 51

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – WPWC 78 DEF FIGGY BOWLO 43

GRADE NO4 AT BELLAMBI

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – FIGGY BOWLO 65 DEF OAK FLATS46

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – DAPTO CITIZENS (R) 68 DEF SHOALHAVEN HEADS 50

GRADE NO5 AT ALBION PARK

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – DAPTO CITIZENS 80 DEF OAK FLATS 71

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – TOWRADGI PARK 73 DEF WPWC 59

GRADE NO6 AT KEMBLA HEIGHTS

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – WARILLA (R) 66 DEF DAPTO HUNTLEY 60

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – FIGGY BOWLO 58 DEF WARILLA (B) 56

GRADE NO7 AT BOMADERRY

MINOR SEMI-FINAL – JAMBEROO 79 DEF WINDANG (R) 47

MAJOR SEMI-FINAL – KIAMA 67 DEF DAPTO HUNTLEY (R) 54

NOTE: IF ANY HOST CLUBS CONTROLLING BODIES HAVE ANY ISSUES, PLEASE CONTACT BRIAN GIBSON 0488966201 (WHO WILL BE AT WARILLA WITH GRADE 1).

 

 

ZONE 16 2018 PENNANT PLAYOFF WEEKENDS AT WARILLA BC

(INCLUDING GRADE NO1 SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WHICH IS RUN BY THE STATE NOT ZONE 16)

SATURDAY 21ST JULY – GRADE NO1 – 4 TEAM ROUND ROBIN FOR SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

##NOTE: IF BAD WEATHER – GAMES WILL BE ON THE INDOOR

(TEAMS FINISHING IN ORDER 1 TO 4 ARE A, B, C, D)

A = WARILLA    B = WPWC  C = MERIMBULA  D = DAPTO CITIZENS

8.45 AM CALL CARDS – A VS D   B VS C

1.00PM APPROX – A VS B     C VS D

SUNDAY 22ND 8.45AM  CALL CARDS   A VS C       B VS D

TEAM FINISHING TOP OF ROUND ROBIN GOES TO STATE PLAYOFFS – TEAM FINISHING SECOND PLAYS DUBBO RAILWAY SATURDAY 28TH JULY (TENTATIVELY 3.00PM ON INDOOR)

SUNDAY 22ND - ALL 6 ZONE 16 FINALS (3 GAMES AM AND 3 GAMES PM)

GRADES   5 – 6 – 7   8.45AM CALL CARDS

GRADES  2 – 3 – 4     12.30PM APPROX CALL CARDS

SATURDAY 28TH 8.45AM CALL CARDS– GRADE 7 GRAND FINAL

12.30PM APPROX CALL CARDS – GRADES 5 AND 6 GRAND FINALS

SUNDAY 29TH – 8.45AM CALL CARDS – GRADE 4 GRAND FINAL

12.30PM APPROX CALL CARDS – GRADES 2 AND 3 GRAND FINALS

 

### PLEASE NOTE-NO PREGAME PRACTICE BEFORE GAMES THE SAME AS THE STATE FINALS,

IF CLUBS WANT TO GET PRACTICE ON WARILLA GREENS PRIOR - CONTACT JEREMY HENRY FOR SUITABLE TIMES THROUGH THE WEEK.