2019 Under 16's Singles sectional results

JUNIOR SOUTH PACIFIC UNDER 16 SINGLES

MONDAY 14TH JANUARY

SECTION – NO 1   at            WARILLA

 

PLAYER

CLUB

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

DANIEL HARFORD

DAPTO CITZS

L-18

L-11

 

B

JACK MCSHANE

MERRYLANDS

W+ 18

 

W+15

2W+33

C

DANIEL HUNTER

WARILLA

 

W+11

L-15

 

SECTION – NO 2   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

CAEL ARNEMAN

DAPTO CITZS

L -17

W+4

 

B

CHARLIE JEFFERS

GERRINGONG

W+17

 

W+12

2W+29

C

SAM BOWMAN

COONABARRABRAN

 

L-4

L-12

 

SECTION – NO 3   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

RICCI ROSE HAMPTON

DAPTO CITZS

L-8

L-13

 

B

NICHOLAS SWAN

CABRAMATTA

W+8

 

L-19

 

C

TRAVIS MORAN

TAREN POINT

 

W+13

W+19

2W+32

SECTION – NO 4   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

HAMISH HAMPTON

DAPTO CITZS

L-15

L-2

 

B

MICHAEL PHILLIPS

MERRYLANDS

W+15

 

W+23

2W+38

C

RILEY SHEPPARD

GERRINGONG

 

W+2

L-23

 

SECTION – NO 5   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

STUART MAGEE

TOMAKIN

W+24

W+17

2W+41

B

ISAAC CARTER

DAPTO CITZS

L-24

L-1

 

 

C

AMI BROMHEAD

RAYMOND TERRACE

 

W+1

L-17

 

SECTION – NO 6   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

BRENDAN STOKES

RAYMOND TERRACE

W+18

L-1

 

B

ELLA CAMERON

GUNNEDAH

L-18

L-18

 

 

C

BRENDAN FORD

ST JOHNS PARK

 

W+18

W+1

2W+19

SECTION – NO 7   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JAYDEN SHORTER

GLENBROOK

L-2

L-22

 

B

HUNTER AINSLEY

DAPTO CITZS

W+2

 

L-13

 

C

CHLOE APPLEBY

KURRI KURRI

 

W+22

W+13

2W+35

SECTION – NO 8   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

DANIEL FORD

ST JOHNS PARK

W+8

L-1

1W+7 CB

B

DANIEL DAVIES

WINDANG

L-8

W+15

 

1W+7

C

JACOB AITKEN

KIAMA

 

L-15

W+1

SECTION – NO 9   at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

BAILEY METI

ETTALONG

W+19

W+16

2W+35

B

TAYLOR DE GREENLAW

NEUTRAL BAY

L-19

L-18

 

 

C

CHELSEA MCKAY

BATEAU BAY

 

W+18

L-16

 

SECTION – NO 10                at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JACKSON WILLIAMS

DAPTO CITZS

W+23

W+17

2W+40

B

KADE LOPEZ

WARILLA

L-23

L-21

 

 

C

JENNA CATFORD

GLENBROOK

 

W+21

L-17

 

SECTION – NO 11                at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JOE FARR

BLAYNEY

W+1

W+21

2W+22

B

TOM BOWMAN

COONABARRABRAN

L-1

W+23

 

 

C

KIAHNA BARNES

MERIMBULA

 

L-23

L-21

 

SECTION – NO 12                at            WARILLA

G1

G2

G3

TOTAL

A

JAKE BARNES

COOMA

L-11

L-20

 

B

MADDISON SWATRIDGE

GLENBROOK

W+11

L-11

 

C

RYAN HANSEN

EASTLAKES

 

W+20

W+11

2W+31