Post Sectional - Pairs

POST SECTIONAL PAIRS DRAW – ALL GAMES AT 

TOWRADGI PARK BOWLING CLUB

WS = Winner Section

WG = Winner Game

  

 

TEAM

Club

S

 

TEAM

Club

S

RD1

WEDNESDAY 2ND  JANUARY

 

 

 

9.00 AM call cards

 

 

G1

ADAM DALEY, GREG JEANS

COMPOSITE

 10

v

TIM CAVANOUGH, JARROD BECKFORD

COMPOSITE

 17

G2

TRENT MCMILLAN, RICK MURPHY

CORRIMAL

 6

v

ROBIN SMITH, PETER HUGHES

COMPOSITE

 11

G3

TIM LOVE, PHIL REYNOLDS

DAPTO CITIZENS

10 

v

JIM TULLY, JACK FORBES

WOONONA

 11

G4

PHIL MATTHEWS, GREG JONES

TOWRADGI PARK

 8

v

SHANE CLARKE, BEAU PRIDEAUX

CABRAMATTA

 14

G5

ANTHONY WILES, GARY SLAVIN

SYLVANIA

 9

v

LUKE WEST, DANIEL HISCOX

BOMADERRY

 18

G6

MICK TAEBERT, BRAD ROSSITER

COMPOSITE

 15

v

MARK HOBIL, GLEN RAYMOND

COMPOSITE

 9

G7

ADAM RODGERS, STEVE WILLS

KIAMA

 9

v

TOM MCCAULEY, PETER MCCAULEY

DAPTO CITIZENS

 14

G8

ADAM BIELDERMAN, AARON SPEARS

COMPOSITE

 14

v

RICK MCCLELLAND, BRAD WHITFORD

DAPTO CITIZENS

 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD2

WEDNESDAY 2ND JANUARY

 

 

 

approx 11:30AM

 

 

G1

TIM CAVANOUGH, JARROD BECKFORD

COMPOSITE

 15

v

ROBIN SMITH, PETER HUGHES

COMPOSITE

11 

G2

JIM TULLY, JACK FORBES

WOONONA

 12

v

SHANE CLARKE, BEAU PRIDEAUX

CABRAMATTA

 11

G3

LUKE WEST, DANIEL HISCOX

BOMADERRY

 20

v

MICK TAEBERT, BRAD ROSSITER

COMPOSITE

 3

G4

TOM MCCAULEY, PETER MCCAULEY

DAPTO CITIZENS

 14

v

ADAM BIELDERMAN, AARON SPEARS

COMPOSITE

 6

G5

RAY SMILES, TONY DUNN

 FIGGY

 9

v

TOM HULL , SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

 12

G6

BRIAN FOX JNR, CAYNE FORD

DAPTO CITIZENS

v

STEVE SPROD, GREGG STEVENS

WINDANG

 18

G7

HENRY BIELDERMAN, JASON MATHERS

COMPOSITE

 12

v

PAUL WOODS, JAYDEN GEBBIE

COMPOSITE

11 

G8

JOHN DAWSON, ERIC HAYNES

COMPOSITE

 11

v

ROB CLAYTON, BUSTER CONNELL

DAPTO CITIZENS

20 

G9

SVEN JERVIS, DON BARNES

KEMBLA HEIGHTS

 8

v

MATT MILES, JOHN GREEN

COMPOSITE

 15

G10

TOM SHAPCOTT, BEN SHAPCOTT

COMPOSITE

 4

v

MICHAEL CLARKE, COREY WEDLOCK

COMPOSITE

19 

G11

ROD BUSST, GUY VOZZA

TOWRADGI PARK

 13

v

GLENN TAYLOR, JORDAN TAYLOR

WPWC

 19

G12

ROBERT JOHNSON, PAUL SWEENEY

COMPOSITE

 3

v

NOEL DAVIS, BRIAN HARRIOTT

COMPOSITE

 19

G13

GLEN BEVERIDGE, ANDREW SPRIGGS

COLLIES/ORB

 12

v

BRIAN MCCONNELL, JOHN BLACKMAN

TAREN POINT

 9

G14

SHANE GILL, PETER BONSOR

COMPOSITE

 11

v

COL CHEADLE, JASON CHEADLE

WPWC

 9

G15

NATHAN SEVERINO, REAGAN MARMONT

CARINGBAH

 13

v

WARREN HAMILTON, PAUL ROBERTSON

COMPOSITE

G16

CHRIS BROOKS, WES FALCONER

WARILLA

 11

v

GUYE MCPHERSON, STEVE MCPHERSON

FAIRY MEADOW

 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD3

WEDNESDAY 2ND JANUARY

 

 

 

approx 2.30 PM

 

 

G1

TIM CAVANOUGH, JARROD BECKFORD

 COMPOSITE

14

v

JIM TULLY, JACK FORBES

WOONONA

8

G2

LUKE WEST, DANIEL HISCOX

 BOMADERRY

 22

v

TOM MCCAULEY, PETER MCCAULEY

 DAPTO CITIZENS

 6

G3

TOM HULL , SHANE PASCOE

 WPWC

 14

v

STEVE SPROD, GREGG STEVENS

 WINDANG

12

G4

HENRY BIELDERMAN, JASON MATHERS

 COMPOSITE

 17

v

ROB CLAYTON, BUSTER CONNELL

 DAPTO CITIZENS

16 

G5

MATT MILES, JOHN GREEN

 COMPOSITE

 17

v

MICHAEL CLARKE, COREY WEDLOCK

COMPOSITE

13

G6

GLENN TAYLOR, JORDAN TAYLOR

 WPWC

 15

v

NOEL DAVIS, BRIAN HARRIOTT

COMPOSITE

10 

G7

GLEN BEVERIDGE, ANDREW SPRIGGS

 COLLIES/ORB

 5

v

SHANE GILL, PETER BONSOR

 COMPOSITE

15

G8

NATHAN SEVERINO, REAGAN MARMONT

 CARINGBAH

 17

v

GUYE MCPHERSON, STEVE MCPHERSON

FAIRY MEADOW

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q/F’S

FRIDAY 4TH JANUARY

 

 

 

GAMES 1-3 9AM START

GAME 4 After the Singles players are available

 

 

G1

TIM CAVANOUGH, JARROD BECKFORD

 COMPOSITE

 7

v

LUKE WEST, DANIEL HISCOX

BOMADERRY

 13

G2

TOM HULL, SHANE PASCOE

 WPWC

 13

v

HENRY BIELDERMAN, JASON MATHERS

 COMPOSITE

 10

G3

MATT MILES, JOHN GREEN

 COMPOSITE

 8

v

GLENN TAYLOR, JORDAN TAYLOR

 WPWC

 16

G4

SHANE GILL, PETER BONSOR

 COMPOSITE

 12

v

NATHAN SEVERINO, REAGAN MARMONT

CARINGBAH

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S/F

FRIDAY 4TH JANUARY

 

 

 

START TIME  ??????????

 

 

G1

LUKE WEST, DANIEL HISCOX

 BOMADERRY

 25

v

TOM HULL, SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

 26

G2

GLEN TAYLOR, JORDAN TAYLOR

WPWC

 18

v

SHANE GILL, PETER BONSOR

COMPOSITE

 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

SATURDAY 5TH JANUARY

 

 

 

AFTER 4'S FINAL

 

 

G1

TOM HULL, SHANE PASCOE

 

 19

v

GLEN TAYLOR, JORDAN TAYLOR

WPWC

 12