Post Sectional - Singles

POST SECTIONAL SINGLES DRAW - ALL AT 

TOWRADGI PARK BOWLING CLUB

WS = Winner Section WG = Winner Game

   

 

TEAM

Club

S

 

TEAM

Club

S

RD1

MONDAY 31ST DECEMBER

 

 

 

9.00 AM call cards

 

 

G1

MATT SARGEANT

CARDIFF

25

V

BRIAN SUCKLEY

WPWC

19

G2

BEAU PRIDEAUX

CABRAMATTA

25

V

GREG JEANS

NORTHMEAD

24

G3

SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

25

V

RAY PARKES

WPWC

18

G4

ADAM FAVELL

WALLACIA

25

V

MICK THORNE

WALLACIA

13

G5

MAL LYONS

TOWRADGI PARK

25

V

STEVE HAINES

WOONONA

23

G6

DANIEL HISCOX

BOMADERRY

15

V

DUGALD BRAITHWAITE

BOWRAL

25

G7

GEOFF MCGILLIVRAY

WARILLA

22

V

STEVE WILLS

KIAMA

25

G8

AARON TEYS

WARILLA

25

V

IAN BAIRD

KIAMA

16

G9

TERRY BONIFACE

KIAMA

25

V

DAVE TYRRELL

WINDANG

18

G10

RUSSELL TAYLOR

TOWRADGI PARK

17

V

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

25

G11

ANDREW MACKIE

WPWC

16

V

JOHN GREEN

TAREN POINT

25

G12

ERIC HAYNES

WARILLA

24

V

JAYDEN GEBBIE

WARILLA

25 

G13

PETER GRUBB

TOWRADGI PARK

25

V

KEVIN PEPPER

KIAMA

23

G14

MATT MILES

DAPTO CITIZENS

25

V

TOM HULL

WPWC

17

G15

JORDAN TAYLOR

WPWC

13

V

ROGER DUGGAN

WARILLA

25

G16

STEVE BREASLEY

FIGGY BOWLO

22

V

GREG WRAY

COLLIES/ORB

25 

G17

BEN SHAPCOTT

MARRICKVILLE

25

V

CHRIS FORD

ST JOHNS PARK

10

G18

MORRIS LUCKWELL

MERRYLANDS

25

V

RUSSELL HAMMOND

WOONONA

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD2

MONDAY 31ST DECEMBER

 

 

 

11.15AM APPROX

 

 

G1

MATT SARGEANT

CARDIFF

 25

V

BEAU PRIDEAUX

CABRAMATTA

 8

G2

SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

 25

V

ADAM FAVELL

WALLACIA

16 

G3

MAL LYONS

TOWRADGI PARK

 25

V

DUGALD BRAITHWAITE

BOWRAL

 14

G4

STEVE WILLS

KIAMA

 7

V

AARON TEYS

WARILLA

 25

G5

TERRY BONIFACE

KIAMA

 8

V

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

 25

G6

JOHN GREEN

TAREN POINT

 13

V

JAYDEN GEBBIE

WARILLA

 25

G7

PETER GRUBB

TOWRADGI PARK

 23

V

MATT MILES

DAPTO CITIZENS

 25

G8

ROGER DUGGAN

WARILLA

 25

V

GREG WRAY

COLLIES/ORB

 14

G9

BEN SHAPCOTT

MARRICKVILLE

 8

V

MORRIS LUCKWELL

MERRYLANDS

 25

G10

REAGAN MARMONT

CARINGBAH

18

V

DAVE DALTON

CLUB DUBBO

 25

G11

LUKE COCKSEDGE

WPWC

25 

V

KEVIN FURNISS

THE HILLS

 19

G12

NATHAN SEVERINO

CARINGBAH

25

V

JAKE CHAPMAN

TAREN POINT

 12

G13

PETER BONSOR

CORRIMAL

25

V

MILAVOY MARKOVIC

TOWRADGI PARK

 20

G14

KEN HUNT

CORRIMAL

 25

V

HEATH LEWIS

MERRYLANDS

 16

G15

PETER SWAN

CABRAMATTA

 25

V

GLEN HILLEN

GRANDVIEWS

 19

G16

NATHAN BOYERS

BOWRAL

 20

V

LAURIE MATRINI

FAIRY MEADOW

 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD3

MONDAY 31ST DECEMBER

 

 

 

APPROX  2.00 – 2.30 pm

 

 

G1

MATT SARGEANT

CARDIFF

25

V

SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

 21

G2

MAL LYONS

TOWRADGI PARK

 19

V

AARON TEYS

WARILLA

 25

G3

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

 25

V

JAYDEN GEBBIE

WARILLA

 7

G4

MATT MILES

DAPTO CITIZENS

 15

V

ROGER DUGGAN

WARILLA

 25

G5

MORRIS LUCKWELL

MERRYLANDS

 25

V

DAVE DALTON

CLUB DUBBO

18 

G6

LUKE COCKSEDGE

WPWC

 22

V

NATHAN SEVERINO

CARINGBAH

25

G7

PETER BONSOR

CORRIMAL

 25

V

KEN HUNT

CORRIMAL

15

G8

PETER SWAN

CABRAMATTA

 25

V

LAURIE MATRINI

FAIRY MEADOW

 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q/FS

FRIDAY 4TH JANUARY 

 

 

 

8.30AM CALL CARDS

 

 

G1

MATT SARGEANT

CARDIFF

 16

V

AARON TEYS

WARILLA

 25

G2

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

 25

V

ROGER DUGGAN

WARILLA

 16

G3

MORRIS LUCKWELL

MERRYLANDS

 25

V

NATHAN SEVERINO

CARINGBAH

 20

G4

PETER BONSOR

CORRIMAL

 25

V

PETER SWAN

CABRAMATTA

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S/FS

FRIDAY 4th JANUARY

 

 

 

10.30AM 

 

 

G1

AARON TEYS

WARILLA

 29

V

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

 31

G2

MORRIS LUCKWELL

MERRYLANDS

 15

V

PETER BONSOR

CORRIMAL

 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

SATURDAY 5TH JANUARY

 

 

 

2:00 PM APPROX

 

 

 

COREY WEDLOCK

WARILLA

 31

V

PETER BONSOR

 CORRIMAL

 20

 

 

 IF PLAYERS ARE STILL IN MORE THAN 1 EVENT SOME, CHANGES MAY HAVE TO MADE ON THE 3RD, 4TH & 5TH

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Post Sectional Singles Draw