2018 Rookies Pairs

  

2018 Bowls NSW Rookies Zone 16 Pairs

Section 1

Round 1

G Cowling (Oak Flats) & J O'Loughlin (Oak Flats) – Bye

B Adams (Woonona) & S Connor (Woonona) 18 def L Harradine (Dapto Citizens) & M Madden (Dapto Citizens) 7

Round 2

L Harradine (Dapto Citizens) & M Madden (Dapto Citizens) 13 def G Cowling (Oak Flats) & J O'Loughlin (Oak Flats) 6

B Adams (Woonona) & S Connor (Woonona) – Bye

Round 3

B Adams (Woonona) & S Connor (Woonona) 16 def G Cowling (Oak Flats) & J O'Loughlin (Oak Flats) 13

Winners: B Adams (Woonona) & S Connor (Woonona) – 2 wins+14

Section 2

Round 1

S Purcell (Oak Flats) & T Robinson (Oak Flats) 10 def M Abott (Bomaderry) & B MacDonald (Bomaderry) 6

P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) 17 T Guarnaccia (Oak Flats) & W Coen (Oak Flats) 6

Round 2

S Purcell (Oak Flats) & T Robinson (Oak Flats) 13 def P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) 10

T Guarnaccia (Oak Flats) & W Coen (Oak Flats) 17 def M Abott (Bomaderry) & B MacDonald (Bomaderry) 9

Round 3

T Guarnaccia (Oak Flats) & W Coen (Oak Flats) 17 def S Purcell (Oak Flats) & T Robinson (Oak Flats) 3

P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) 12 def M Abott (Bomaderry) & B MacDonald (Bomaderry) 7

Winners: P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) – 2wins +13

Section 3

Round 1

M Grogan (Windang) & R Vincent (Windang) 15 def R Russell (Wiseman Park) & R Ryan (Wiseman Park) 6

G Bruce (Oak Flats) & V Brown (Oak Flats) – Bye

Round 2

R Russell (Wiseman Park) & R Ryan (Wiseman Park) 13 def G Bruce (Oak Flats) & V Brown (Oak Flats) 10

M Grogan (Windang) & R Vincent (Windang) – Bye

Round 3

M Grogan (Windang) & R Vincent (Windang) 9 drew with G Bruce (Oak Flats) & V Brown (Oak Flats) 9

Winners: M Grogan (Windang) & R Vincent (Windang) – 1win, 1 draw +9

Section 4

Round 1

R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) 14 def W Malone (Thirroul) & J Brown (Thirroul) 4

T McKay (Windang) & P Miller (Windang) – Bye

Round 2

T McKay (Windang) & P Miller (Windang) 12 def W Malone (Thirroul) & J Brown (Thirroul) 3

R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) – Bye

Round 3

R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) 14 def T McKay (Windang) & P Miller (Windang) 9

W Malone (Thirroul) & J Brown (Thirroul) – Bye

Winners: R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) – 2wins+10

 

Semi Finals

P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) 13 def B Adams (Woonona) & S Connor (Woonona) 4

R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) 12 def M Grogan (Windang) & R Vincent (Windang) 11

Final

R Dowes (Dapto Citizens) & M Lowry (Towradgi Park) 15 def P Nesbitt (Windang) & G Wray (Collies Orb) 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2017 Rookies Pairs Results