Junior South Pacific History

 

IF ANYONE CAN FILL IN THE BLANKS, COULD YOU LET BRIAN OR ANGELA GIBSON KNOW PLEASE

ON PHONE NO: 42840540 OR EMAIL: gibson.a@optusnet.com.au

 

ZONE 16 JUNIOR SOUTH PACIFIC

SINGLES WINNER

YEAR

WINNER

CLUB

1987-88

D TINLEY

WOLLONGONG RSL

1988

L SELBY

DAPTO

1989

D L SHARPE

REGENTS PARK

1990

N MCKINNON

CASINO

1991

B DUPREZ

ALBION PARK

1992

J BURKE

LAKEMBA

1993

 

 

1994

J BURKE

BELMORE

1995

A APPLEBY

BERESFORD

1996

D SMITH

MILTON-ULLADULLA

1997

D SMITH

MILTON-ULLADULLA

1998

S BATEUP

BOMADERRY

1999

M THORNE

DAPTO

2000

R HOLMES

DUBBO

2001

A SHERRIFF

 

2002

A SHERRIFF

 

2003

C ROBERTS

 

2004

J PORTER

ARMIDALE

2005

 

 

2006

J TURNER

NOWRA

2007

J WEBSTER

THIRROUL

2008

K JOHANNES

WARILLA

2010

M MCINTYRE

NARROMINE

2011

A TEYS

WARILLA

2012

B GLASSON

MT LEWIS

2013

G JEANS

GLENBROOK

2014

S HATCH-CACCAMO

PUTNEY TENNYSON

2015

J HERBERT

EAST MAITLAND

2016

D SKINNER

WP/WC

2017

J PEISLEY

NORTHMEAD

2018

L FREEMAN

RAYMOND TERRACE

2019

T APPLEBY

KURRI KURRI

 

UNDER 15 SINGLES WINNER

2008

M MCLEAN

TUROSS HEADS

UNDER 16 SINGLES WINNER

2009

M MCLEAN

YOWANI (ACT)

2010

B PRIDEAUX

ROSELANDS

2011

A MCKENNA

TURA BEACH

2012

E RYAN

GOULBURN RAILWAY

2013

J BRUEST

NAROOMA

2014

L GRAINER

ST JOHNS PARK

2015

B HARKINS

THE HILLS

2016

L FREEMAN

SWANSEA WORKERS

2017

T PETERS

WARILLA

2018

C FREEMAN

RAYMOND TERRACE

2019

BAYLEY METI

GLENBROOK

PAIRS WINNERS

YEAR

WINNER

CLUB

1987-88

G MUNN – P FORD

COMPOSITE

1988

G MUNN – P FORD

COMPOSITE

1989

M KELLY – P FORD

COMPOSITE

1990

T SOMMERVILLE – B DUPREZ

COMPOSITE

1991

B DUPREZ – T SOMMERVILLE

COMPOSITE

1992

R MASTRO – P REYNOLDS

DAPTO CITIZENS

1993

 

 

1994

E WILLIAMS – J BURKE

COMPOSITE

1995

M CRONIN – R PALMER

COMPOSITE

1996

G HELM – H PALMER

COMPOSITE

1997

Z DIAMANT – J NESBIT

COMPOSITE

1998

A BATEUP – S BATEUP

COMPOSITE

1999

A SHERRIFF – D ELLEM

COMPOSITE

2000

A SHERRIFF – D ELLEM

COMPOSITE

2001

C ROBERTS – G COOK

 

2002

D WILLIAMS – R HOLMES

 

2003

S MITCHELL – A SHERRIFF

 

2004

C COUCHMAN – J BANKS

MERRYLANDS

2005

J TURNER – O TRURNER

NOWRA

2006

M FRAME – B FORD

COMPOSITE

2007

D ROBINSON – J WEBSTER

COMPOSITE

2008

M MCINTYRE – C HERDEN

COMPOSITE

2009

D RILEY – P WEBB

COMPOSITE

2010

M MCLEAN – M MCINTYRE

COMPOSITE

2011

J PRIOR – N PEDERSON

COMPOSITE

2012

T HULL – S MAWDSLEY

COMPOSITE

2013

S NORONHA – B JOHNSON

COMPOSITE

2014

D SKINNER – C WEDLOCK

COMPOSITE

2015

J TAYLOR – J DAVIS

COMPOSITE

2016

T PETERS - D SKINNER

COMPOSITE

2017

L FREEMAN - T PETERS

COMPOSITE

2018

C FREEMAN - M PHILLIPS

COMPOSITE

2019

C FREEMAN - T PETERS

WARILLA