2018 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

  

ZONE 16 2018 CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPION PAIRS

SPONSORED BY TOWRADGI PARK BOWLING CLUB

ALL GAMES AT TOWRADGI

 

PLAYERS

CLUB

S

 

PLAYERS

CLUB

S

RD1

SUN 26TH AUGUST 9.10 AM CALL CARDS

 

 

 

AT TOWRADGI

 

 

G1

CLEM HAYWARD – TERRY MCLEAN

K/HEIGHTS

WOF

V

GLEN BEVERIDGE – ANDREW SPRIGGS

COLLIES/ORB

---

G2

RON MILLER – BARRY CAVANOUGH

CORRIMAL

WOF

V

JOHN LEWIS – JOHN JACKA

SH/HEADS

---

G3

WARREN HAMILTON – JARED HAMILTON

WOONONA

25

V

GLEN HARRISON – NOEL COULSTOCK

BERKELEY

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RD2

SUN 26TH AUGUST 1.00PM   START

 

 

 

 

 

 

G1

CLEM HAYWARD – TERRY MCLEAN

K/HEIGHTS

5

V

RON MILLER – BARRY CAVANOUGH

CORRIMAL

27

G2

WARREN HAMILTON – JARED HAMILTON

WOONONA

17

V

GEOFF WALKER – MARK LARSEN

WINDANG

18

G3

ROD BUSST – DANIEL ELLEM

TOWRADGI

6

V

PETER MCCAULEY – PAUL LUKE

D/CITIZENS

24

G4

CHRIS SCHOFIELD – JOHN SPERRING

DAPTO/HUNTLEY

10

V

DENIS HITCHEN – MAL PEARSON

OAK FLATS

21

G5

TERRY BONIFACE – MICK WEIR

KIAMA

28

V

GUYE MCPHERSON – STEVE MCPHERSON

F/MEADOW

14

G6

ADRIAN SMITH – BRETT PIEPER

A/PARK

7

V

BRENDAN AQUILINA – JESSE NORONHA

WARILLA

23

G7

CHRIS SMITH – SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

28

V

NOEL GREEN – DAVID KELLY

FIGGY BOWLO

15

G8

GEOFF SWANN – STEVE HELSON

BOMADERRY

21

V

PETER LAUGHLIN – PETER ESSERY

BELLAMBI

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q/FS

SAT 1ST SEPT 9:10 am CALL CARDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

G1

RON MILLER – BARRY CAVANOUGH

CORRIMAL

12

V

GEOFF WALKER – MARK LARSEN

WINDANG

23

G2

PETER MCCAULEY – PAUL LUKE

D/CITIZENS

21

V

DENIS HITCHEN – MAL PEARSON

OAK FLATS

13

G3

TERRY BONIFACE – MICK WEIR

KIAMA

22

V

BRENDAN AQUILINA – JESSE NORONHA

WARILLA

29

G4

CHRIS SMITH – SHANE PASCOE

WPWC

22

V

GEOFF SWANN – STEVE HELSON

BOMADERRY

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S/F’S

SAT 1ST SEPT 1.00PM START

 

 

 

 

 

 

G1

GEOFF WALKER – MARK LARSEN

WINDANG

 24

V

PETER MCCAULEY – PAUL LUKE

D/CITIZENS

 23

G2

BRENDAN AQUILINA – JESSE NORONHA

WARILLA

 17

V

GEOFF SWANN – STEVE HELSON

BOMADERRY

20 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

 SUN 2ND SEPT 12:30 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEOFF WALKER – MARK LARSEN

 WINDANG

 24

V

GEOFF SWANN – STEVE HELSON

 BOMADERRY

 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTE** NO SUBS ALLOWED IN CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPION PAIRS