Pennant History

ILLAWARRA ZONE 16 PENNANT RESULTS FROM 1954-55

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

 

NUMBER ONE PENNANT

 

 

NUMBER TWO PENNANT

 

 

NUMBER THREE PENNANT

 

YEAR

WINNER

 

YEAR

WINNER

 

YEAR

WINNER

 

1954-55

Corrimal*

 

1954-55

Wollongong City*

 

 

 

 

1955-56

Corrimal

 

1955-56

Wollongong City

 

 

Did Not Play

 

1956-57

Wollongong City

 

1956-57

Woonona

 

1956-57

Windang

 

1957-58

Wollongong City

 

1957-58

Corrimal

 

1957-58

Illawarra Leagues

 

1958-59

Corrimal

 

1958-59

Illawarra Leagues*

 

1958-59

Towradgi Park

 

1959-60

Corrimal

 

1959-60

Wollongong City*

 

1959-60

Scarborough-Wombara

 

1960-61

Illawarra Leagues

 

1960-61

Wollongong City

 

1960-61

Bulli

 

1961-62

Wiseman Park

 

1961-62

Bulli

 

1961-62

Illawarra Leagues

 

1962-63

Wollongong

 

1962-63

Wollongong

 

1962-63

Woonona

 

1963-64

Wollongong

 

1963-64

Wiseman Park

 

1963-64

Illawarra Leagues

 

1964-65

Corrimal*

 

1964-65

Corrimal

 

1964-65

Wiseman Park

 

1965-66

Wollongong

 

1965-66

Wollongong

 

1965-66

Wollongong

 

1966-67

Corrimal

 

1966-67

Illawarra Leagues

 

1966-67

Bellambi

 

1967-68

Corrimal

 

1967-68

Dapto*

 

1967-68

Woonona-Bulli RSL

 

1968-69

Corrimal

 

1968-69

Corrimal

 

1968-69

Thirroul

 

1969-70

Austinmer

 

1969-70

Thirroul

 

1969-70

Bulli

 

1970-71

Corrimal

 

1970-71

Scarborough

 

1970-71

Austinmer

 

1972

Corrimal

 

1972

Thirroul

 

1972

Wollongong RSL

 

1973

Woonona

 

1973

Port Kembla

 

1973

Port Kembla

 

1974

Corrimal

 

1974

Wollongong RSL

 

1974

Bulli

 

1975

Woonona

 

1975

Corrimal

 

1975

Wollongong RSL

 

1976

Wiseman Park

 

1976

Corrimal

 

1976

ORB

 

1977

Bulli

 

1977

Warilla

 

1977

Towradgi Park

 

1978

Corrimal

 

1978

Port Kembla

 

1978

Bulli

 

1979

Corrimal

 

1979

Warilla*

 

1979

Bellambi

 

1980

Corrimal

 

1980

Dapto*

 

1980

Scarborough-Wombarra*

 

1981

Corrimal

 

1981

Port Kembla

 

1981

Albion Park

 

1982

Corrimal

 

1982

Dapto Citizens

 

1982

Woonona

 

1983

Wiseman Park

 

1983

Windang

 

1983

Wollongong RSL

 

1984

Fairy Meadow

 

1984

Towradgi*

 

1984

Windang

 

1985

Corrimal

 

1985

Port Kembla

 

1985

Woonona-Bulli RSL

 

1986

Corrimal

 

1986

Dapto Citizens

 

1986

Austinmer

 

1987

Wiseman Park

 

1987

Wollongong RSL

 

1987

Windang

 

1988

Corrimal

 

1988

Bulli

 

1988

Berkeley

 

1989

Dapto

 

1989

Albion Park

 

1989

Dapto

 

1990

Dapto

 

1990

Windang

 

1990

Bellambi

 

1991

Dapto Citizens

 

1991

Wollongong RSL

 

1991

Warilla

 

1992

Dapto Citizens

 

1992

Austinmer

 

1992

Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City

 

1993

Dapto

 

1993

Fairy Meadow

 

1993

Dapto

 

1994

Dapto

 

1994

Dapto Citizens

 

1994

Shellharbour

 

1995

Towradgi Park

 

1995

Albion Park

 

1995

Dapto Citizens

 

1996

Warilla

 

1996

Bulli

 

1996

Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City

 

1997

Warilla

 

1997

Warilla

 

1997

Wollongong RSL

 

1998

Warilla

 

1998

Woonona

 

1998

Fairy Meadow

 

1999

WPWC

 

1999

Thirroul

 

1999

Warilla

 

2000

Corrimal

 

2000

Warilla

 

2000

Oak Flats

 

2001

Dapto Citizens

 

2001

Bulli

 

2001

Windang

 

2002

Kiama

 

2002

Oak Flats*

 

2002

Oak Flats

 

2003

Oak Flats

 

2003

Dapto Citizens

 

2003

Dapto Citizens

 

2004

Warilla*

 

2004

Dapto Citizens

 

2004

Dapto Citizens

 

2005

Towradgi Park

 

2005

Wollongong RSL

 

2005

Warilla

 

2006

Towradgi Park

 

2006

Warilla

 

2006

Towradgi Park

 

2007

Towradgi Park*

 

2007

Wisemans Park Wollongong City

 

2007

Bulli

 

2008

Warilla

 

2008

Shellharbour

 

2008

Thirroul

 

2009

Warilla

 

2009

Thirroul*

 

2009

Warilla

 

2010

Warilla

 

2010

FIGTREE RSL

 

2010

Corrimal

 

2011

Dapto Citizens

 

2011

Oak Flats

 

2011

Albion Park

 

2012

Dapto Citizens

 

2012

Towradgi

 

2012

Figtree RSL

 

2013

Warilla

 

2013

Bulli

 

2013

Warilla

 

2014

Warilla

 

2014

Windang

 

2014

Figtree RSL

 

2015

Warilla

 

2015

Warilla*

 

2015

Towradgi

 

2016
Warilla*

 

2016 Dapto Citizens

 

2016 Figgy Bowlo
  2017 Warilla

 

2017 Oak Flats   2017 Towradgi
  2018 Warilla  

 2018

Fairy Meadow    2018 Warilla
                 

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

NUMBER FOUR PENNANT

 

 

NUMBER FIVE PENNANT

 

 

NUMBER SIX PENNANT

YEAR

WINNER

 

YEAR

WINNER

 

YEAR

WINNER

1954-55

Corrimal

 

1954-55

Did Not Play

 

1954-55

 

1955-56

Windang

 

1955-56

Corrimal

 

1955-56

Did Not Play

1956-57

Port Kembla

 

1956-57

Helensburgh

 

1956-57

 

1957-58

Towradgi Park

 

1957-58

Corrimal

 

1957-58

Scarborough-Wombarra

1958-59

Woonona

 

1958-59

Fairy Meadow

 

1958-59

Fraternity

1959-60

Illawarra Leagues

 

1959-60

Corrimal

 

1959-60

Scarborough-Wombarra

1960-61

Wollongong

 

1960-61

Corrimal

 

1960-61

Kembla Heights

1961-62

Wollongong RSL

 

1961-62

Wollongong RSL

 

1961-62

Illawarra Leagues

1962-63

Bulli

 

1962-63

Woonona

 

1962-63

Woonona Bulli RSL

1963-64

Wollongong

 

1963-64

Illawarra Leagues

 

1963-64

Scarborough-Wombarra

1964-65

Oak Flats

 

1964-65

Scarborough-Wombarra

 

1964-65

Scarborough-Wombarra

1965-66

Woonona

 

1965-66

Woonona-Bulli RSL

 

1965-66

Wollongong & Wiseman Park

1966-67

Kembla Heights

 

1966-67

Port Kembla

 

1966-67

Bellambi

1967-68

Fairy Meadow

 

1967-68

Windang

 

1967-68

Bulli

1968-69

Port Kembla

 

1968-69

Shellharbour

 

1968-69

Austinmer

1969-70

Dapto

 

1969-70

Thirroul

 

1969-70

Bellambi

1970-71

Fairy Meadow

 

1970-71

Scarborough-Wombarra

 

1970-71

Helensburgh

1972

Shellharbour

 

1972

Albion Park

 

1972

Towradgi Park

1973

Dapto

 

1973

Orb

 

1973

Thirroul

1974

Towradgi Park

 

1974

Dapto Citizens

 

1974

Woonona

1975

Albion Park

 

1975

Towradgi Park

 

1975

No Competition

1976

Towradgi Park

 

1976

Bulli

 

1976

No Competition

1977

Fraternity

 

1977

Windang

 

1977

No Competition

1978

Warilla

 

1978

Woonona

 

1978

Woonona

1979

Corrimal

 

1979

Albion Park

 

1979

Windang

1980

Thirroul

 

1980

Wollongong

 

1980

Woonona Bulli RSL

1981

Helensburgh*

 

1981

Woonona-Bulli RSL

 

1981

Kiama

1982

Wollongong RSL

 

1982

Dapto

 

1982

Scarborough-Wombarra

1983

Windang

 

1983

Windang

 

1983

Woonona

1984

Berkeley*

 

1984

Bellambi

 

1984

Warilla

1985

Dapto

 

1985

Warilla

 

1985

Wollongong RSL

1986

Dapto

 

1986

Dapto Citizens

 

1986

Albion Park

1987

Kiama

 

1987

Shellharbour

 

1987

Berkeley

1988

Helensburgh

 

1988

Warilla

 

1988

Kiama

1989

Wollongong RSL

 

1989

Wollongong RSL

 

1989

Fraternity

1990

Wollongong RSL

 

1990

Wollongong RSL

 

1990

Wollongong RSL

1991

Albion Park

 

1991

Towradgi Park

 

1991

Bellambi

1992

Bulli

 

1992

Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City

 

1992

Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City

1993

Wollongong RSL

 

1993

Woonona*

 

1993

Wollongong RSL*

1994

Woonona

 

1994

Bellambi

 

1994

Dapto Citizens

1995

Austinmer

 

1995

Wollongong RSL

 

1995

Wollongong RSL

1996

Kiama

 

1996

Dapto

 

1996

Helensburgh

1997

Dapto

 

1997

Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City

 

1997

Wollongong RSL

1998

Warilla*

 

1998

Helensburgh*

 

1998

Fairy Meadow

1999

Helensburgh

 

1999

Woonona-Bulli RSL

 

1999

Warilla

2000

Wollongong RSL

 

2000

Dapto Citizens

 

2000

Thirroul

2001

Woonona

 

2001

Jamberoo

 

2001

Oak Flats

2002

Wollongong RSL

 

2002

Shellharbour

 

2002

Windang

2003

Dapto Citizens

 

2003

Dapto Citizens

 

2003

Berkeley

2004

Dapto Citizens

 

2004

Dapto Citizens

 

2004

Fairy Meadow

2005

Bulli

 

2005

Thirroul

 

2005

Warilla

2006

Woonona Bulli RSL

 

2006

Dapto

 

2006

Thirroul

2007

Thirroul

 

2007

Windang

 

2007

Bulli*

2008

Albion Park*

 

2008

Dapto Citizens

 

2008

Windang

2009

Corrimal

 

2009

Scarborough-Wombarra

 

2009

Windang

2010

Dapto Citizens

 

2010

Corrimal

 

2010

Albion Park*

2011

Dapto Citizens

 

2011

Albion Park

 

2011

Fairy Meadow

2012

Wisemans Park Wollongong City

 

2012

Berkeley

 

2012

Towradgi Park

2013

Bulli

 

2013

Windang

 

2013

Fairy Meadow*

2014

Wisemans Park Wollongong City

 

2014

Helensburgh/Scarborough Wombarra

 

2014

Windang

2015

Dapto Citizens*

 

2015

Dapto Citizens

 

2015

Windang

2016 Dapto Huntley

 

2016 Towradgi Park*

 

2016 Kembla Heights

2017

Dapto Citizens   2017 Wiseman's Park/Wollongong City   2017 Dapto Huntley

2018

 Shoalhaven Heads   2018 Towradgi Park*   2018 Figgy Bowlo

 

* Signifies State Champion

 

NUMBER SEVEN PENNANT

YEAR

WINNER

 

Did Not Play

   

1964-65

Bulli

1965-66

Fairy Meadow

   
 

Discontinued

 

No Competition

   

1993

Dapto Citizens

1994

Fraternity

1995

Corrimal

1996

Dapto Citizens

1997

Wollongong RSL

1998

Windang

1999

Windang

2000

Wollongong RSL

2001

Wollongong RSL

2002

Dapto Citizens

2003

Fairy Meadow

2004

Berkeley

2005

Warilla

2006

Dapto*

2007

Jamberoo

2008

Windang*

2009

Shellharbour

2010

Warilla

2011

Dapto Citizens

2012

Bulli

2013

Figtree RSL

2014

Berkeley

2015

Jamberoo

2016

Warilla

2017

WPWC (Blue)

2018

Jamberoo*